namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
LA Dodgers3.3317.4412.5919.454
Cleveland3.8027.9842.70210.041
Boston4.0338.52112.7639.523
Arizona4.1648.2783.14149.166
NY Yankees4.2257.9023.12129.415
Washington4.2268.0053.0799.067
LA Angels4.3178.4492.9458.0116
Houston4.3488.1963.29189.942
St. Louis4.3598.62143.0468.1512
Tampa Bay4.40108.2573.21158.0615
Chi Cubs4.41117.9233.54238.778
Milwaukee4.50128.77163.58258.1413
Pittsburgh4.61139.25252.8947.6820
League Average4.6708.7203.2608.220
Kansas City4.69149.02213.13137.6721
Seattle4.78158.59123.0687.6223
Miami4.79168.52103.75287.4228
Texas4.82178.74153.42217.0230
Colorado4.82188.98203.40207.8217
Philadelphia4.90199.15233.24167.7618
Toronto4.92208.94193.59268.5510
San Francisco4.94219.68303.0677.6819
San Diego5.03228.62133.37198.2411
Minnesota5.08239.34263.11107.0829
Baltimore5.13249.42273.51227.6124
NY Mets5.14259.44293.57248.689
Chi White Sox5.15268.85173.98307.6422
Atlanta5.16279.07223.64277.5725
Oakland5.22288.92183.11117.4626
Detroit5.23299.42283.28177.4327
Cincinnati5.56309.19243.78298.0714