namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
Cleveland3.5017.8032.56110.051
LA Dodgers3.5627.4912.7029.575
NY Yankees4.0237.6023.15129.654
Washington4.1347.9353.0799.047
Arizona4.1458.1673.21169.136
Boston4.1768.64132.8939.703
Chi Cubs4.2877.8943.50248.838
Milwaukee4.3088.53103.41218.3113
Houston4.3198.1163.20149.822
Tampa Bay4.35108.1883.10118.3511
St. Louis4.35118.57113.0478.3412
LA Angels4.38128.4692.9048.1015
Pittsburgh4.51139.04233.15137.7919
League Average4.6408.6703.2608.260
Colorado4.71149.01213.29187.8618
Seattle4.77158.64143.0267.6821
San Francisco4.79169.35283.0687.6222
Philadelphia4.83179.06243.25178.0816
Toronto4.84188.99203.39208.4710
Kansas City4.88199.13253.20157.5124
Minnesota4.88209.17262.9957.1829
San Diego5.04228.75153.42228.1814
Texas5.04218.91173.45236.8330
Chi White Sox5.06238.58123.90307.3628
Atlanta5.07249.04223.60267.7720
Miami5.07258.94193.87287.4227
Oakland5.10268.91183.10107.4226
Baltimore5.19279.27273.57257.6123
NY Mets5.33289.49293.66278.489
Cincinnati5.36298.90163.90298.0217
Detroit5.52309.81303.32197.4225