namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
Chi Cubs3.4216.9913.04178.8328
Washington3.7827.8422.91129.1029
NY Mets3.8038.62112.7328.6426
San Francisco3.8848.1752.6918.1017
LA Dodgers4.0157.8432.90119.3830
Toronto4.0468.1242.8048.1118
Cleveland4.0778.1962.8578.7727
Miami4.2488.4393.70288.5723
Boston4.3098.2872.99158.4122
NY Yankees4.33118.3882.7438.6024
Houston4.33108.90202.8058.6225
Seattle4.36128.70132.8468.1319
Kansas City4.40148.86193.19197.9414
Tampa Bay4.40158.61103.03168.3821
St. Louis4.40138.81182.93137.9615
Chi White Sox4.41168.78153.22207.8313
Baltimore4.42178.69123.36247.7212
League Average4.4708.6903.1008.040
Detroit4.48188.80162.8687.6310
LA Angels4.49199.13263.07187.011
Milwaukee4.52208.95223.28217.253
Pittsburgh4.68219.19273.29227.608
Oakland4.70229.01242.8797.334
Texas4.72238.91213.31237.102
San Diego4.75248.80173.51277.546
Atlanta4.84258.78143.40267.629
Philadelphia4.91269.07252.88108.0216
Cincinnati5.27278.98233.93307.6611
Colorado5.31289.46283.38257.547
Minnesota5.49299.98302.96147.355
Arizona5.49309.64293.72298.1420