namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
LA Dodgers3.4817.4912.7729.4828
Arizona3.8328.0153.11109.2926
Houston3.9637.7923.06910.1030
Cleveland4.0548.0562.8449.6929
Boston4.2758.87182.5619.2325
NY Yankees4.2967.9943.0089.3427
LA Angels4.3378.3892.9278.4820
Chi Cubs4.3587.9533.35198.8821
Kansas City4.4698.91203.32167.7311
Washington4.48108.51102.9158.9624
St. Louis4.53118.51113.19148.4319
Milwaukee4.59128.91213.50267.9615
Colorado4.60138.58123.49257.9213
Toronto4.61158.64153.16128.9223
Chi White Sox4.61148.3883.47237.7010
Texas4.61168.81173.36207.093
Tampa Bay4.64178.71163.26158.1417
League Average4.6808.7203.2608.220
Pittsburgh4.70189.41262.8337.397
Miami4.85198.3673.93307.9514
Seattle4.91208.87193.15117.144
Detroit5.05219.23243.45227.598
San Diego5.11228.62143.38218.2918
San Francisco5.13239.78292.9267.7312
Atlanta5.15248.93223.35187.011
Minnesota5.15269.23253.48247.042
Philadelphia5.15259.46273.32177.316
Oakland5.30278.61133.17138.0016
NY Mets5.37289.61283.83278.8922
Baltimore5.452910.03303.89287.205
Cincinnati5.47308.99233.93297.669